Iwa Moto

Real Name: Aileen Quimapo Iwamoto
Birth Date: August 29, 1988
Birth Place: Las Piñas City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Official Page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/iwamoto

Coming as first runner-up from the third season of the Starstruck ( a star search reality show), Iwa Moto was known for portraying the role of Rita in Kung Mahawi Man Ang Ulap, a film originally played by award winning actress Amy Austria.

Way back 2006, Iwa was voted as FHM’s sixteenth sexiest woman in the Philippines. In 2007, she garnered the 10th place as the sexiest woman in the Philippines in the said publication. In 2008, she is voted seventh sexiest woman in the Philippines.

In 2008, Iwa became the image model of the FHM Philippine standee becoming the third Filipina to hold that title after Asia Agcaoili and Katrina Halili. In September of the same year, Iwa graced the cover of FHM Philippines for the second time. She was a previous covergirl of FHM Singapore.

starpinay

Related Posts

Comments

  1. h” idol alam nyo po ba ka u po ang pinaka idol ko sa lahat ng artista dahil poh mabait po kau at sexy……………………

  2. h” idol alam nyo poh ba kau u po ung pinaka sexy na idol ko poh…. dahil po sa taglay nyo pong kagandahan po dahil po kau nakin idol sana poh makahanap na poh kau ng taong karapatdapat po sa in u………. yun lang po hangang sa huli poh naking comment poh